Header created with a scrap kit by the incredible Kristine at WenchdGrafix called Into The Mystic. You HAVE TO visit her store HERE and her blog HERE... what a hoot she is! The swirlys came from a 200X200 gif I had laying around on my hard drive with NO idea who created it (let me know if it's yours). I have no clue about the tube of the girl either... I got it from MQQN and thought it was cute!

I CT for Rebecca PSP!
~click blinkie to visit her store~



- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
I CT for designs by heidik!
~click blinkie to visit her blog~

Friday, December 21, 2007

Check out this awesome blog! and other stuff...

I just HAD to make a new header! Kristine of Wenchd Grafix made an AWESOME kit that I just HAD to use! I'm still learning this "scrappin' thang" so please don't laugh, LOL. You can visit her blog HERE. You have to go visit! She's such a funny person, so personable, friendly... and did I say FUNNY?! I go to visit every day just to get my daily chuckle, LOL. Thank you Kristine!

Not much going on so far this week. Can you tell from the posts on my blog? Blah! I guess I got ahead of myself wrapping ALL the presents. I should have done it a little at a time so I'd have something to do. I guess it's time to work on my scrapbooking some more, huh? I'm having a hard time because I haven't re-installed any of my PSP/PS filters/plugins yet. I'm stuck with same ol' standard stuff...

Oh yeah, tonight I get to see an old friend of mine that I don't get to see very often! I'm soooo excited! We're meeting for dinner/drinks at a small place near her work. We used to to have sooo much fun when we worked at Motorola together... HI MIMI!!! Another old friend MAY show up... here's hoping Elie can make it too. I can't wait. That reminds me... it's time to sh*t/ shower/ shave, LOL. Ciao for now!

1 comment:

.: Kristine :. said...

OMG!!!!!! I freakin' LUV your header!!!!! What an honor!!!!

::doin' a happy wench dork dance!!!::